TICKETS-SCREENINGS-2018

– – DETAILS – –

REVIVE THEATER – 12420 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025
JUNE 9

PROGRAM: DOUBLE FEATURE MATINEE TICKET 1
1PM-1:38PM
MARIA’S SILENCE by Cesare Bedogne 38:00 – (Italy)
(38 MINUTES)

– – intermission (22 minutes)

2:00PM-3:31PM
THE GEOMETRIES OF DESIRE by David Williams 1:31:00 – (Buffalo, NY)
(91 MINUTES)

– – intermission (29 minutes)

PROGRAM: SHORT FILM TICKET 2
4:00PM-5:08PM
RECORDING DEVICE by David Finkelstein 24:30 (Brooklyn, NY)
LETTER FROM ENIWETOK by Ed Carter 12:00 (Massachusetts USA)
601 REVIR DRIVE by Josh Weissbach 8:40 (Connecticut, USA)
LEMBRANZA by Alberto Díaz López 21:40 – (Spain: English subtitles)
(68 MINUTES)

– – intermission (22 minutes)

PROGRAM: FOREIGN FEATURE & SHORT FILMS TICKET 3
5:30PM-6:52PM
SINCERITY by Charles Guérin Surville 1:22:00 (France: English subtitles)
(84 MINUTES)

– – intermission (23 minutes)

7:15PM-8:09PM
HOLES by Michael Williams 5:00 (USA)
GIRL EATING BANANA: AUDITION by Natalya Babenko 6:00 – (NY)
HALLOWSTIDE by Steve Socki 4:17 (Chicago)
WAY OF THE GODS by Lorenzo Gattorna 10:22 (Chicago)
IN THROUGH THE NIGHT by Josiah Cuneo 4:21 (Brooklyn)
THE DAYDREAMER by Charlotte Aberg 2:07 (Sweden)
BLIND BODY by Diogo Vale 15:00 (Portugal)
(49 MINUTES)

– – intermission (21 minutes)

PROGRAM: PRIDE CELEBRATION SHORT FILM TICKET 4
8:30PM-8:55PM
BOB by John Gross 24:52 (West Hollywood)
(25 MINUTES)

– – intermission (20 minutes)

PROGRAM: PRIDE CELEBRATION FEATURE TICKET 5
(The Early Bird Midnight Movie)

9:15PM-10:45PM
DEAD SEXY by Brian Newell 1:30:00 (Los Angeles)
(90 MINUTES)

_________________
_________________

AC GALLERY – 1546 N. HIGHLAND AVE. LOS ANGELES, CA, 90028 – 323 464 3900
JUNE 10
AWARDS CEREMONY
VIP PREVIEW NIGHT

__________________
__________________

AC GALLERY – 1546 N. HIGHLAND AVE. LOS ANGELES, CA, 90028 – 323 464 3900

–MOVIE SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE–

 

 

 

 

TICKETS AT THE DOOR- CASH ONLY $5

TUESDAY- DAYTIME SCREENINGS AND  OFFICIAL SELECTIONS 6PM

WEDNESDAY- DAYTIME SCREENINGS AND OFFICIAL SELECTIONS 6PM

THURSDAY- DAYTIME SCREENINGS AND OFFICIAL SELECTIONS 6PM

FRIDAY- 6PM SHOW. JUNE 15.

SPECIAL EVENT WITH FILMMAKERS FOR
MUERETE MI AMOR by Ines Jimenez 18:57

——————————
——————————

SATURDAY- 6PM SHOW. JUNE 16.

SPECIAL EVENT WITH FILMMAKERS FOR
STREAMER by Jared Bratt 1:18:00

—————————
—————————

Advertisements